Sl.No. Name of the Faculty Qualification Designation
1 Ranjitha N BE, M.Tech Assistant Professor
2 Yashaswini C D BE, M.Tech Assistant Professor
3 Shamina Banu BE, M.Tech Assistant Professor
4 Sindhu B S BE, M.Tech Assistant Professor

DEPARTMENT:Mechanical

1 Dr.Shanthkumar BE, M.Tech, ME Associate Professor
2 Kumar k BE, M.Tech Associate Professor
3 Harsha H R BE, M.Tech Associate Professor
4 Lohith BE, M.Tech Associate Professor
5 Ravi K M BE, M.Tech Associate Professor
6 Janardhan K BE, M.Tech Associate Professor

DEPARTMENT:E&C

1 Mamatha BE, M.Tech Assistant Professor
2 Ranjini BE, M.Tech Assistant Professor
3 Ramya H R BE, M.Tech Assistant Professor
4 Sudeep Sagar BE, M.Tech Assistant Professor

DEPARTMENT:E&E

1 Pavithra BE, M.Tech Assistant Professor
2 Prasanna Kumar BE, M.Tech Assistant Professor
3 Siddappaji BE, M.Tech Assistant Professor

DEPARTMENT:Civil

1 Nanda Kumar BE, M.Tech Assistant Professor
2 Pallavi BE, M.Tech Assistant Professor
3 Amulya Sindhe BE, M.Tech Assistant Professor
4 Abhaya Sindhe BE, M.Tech Assistant Professor

DEPARTMENT:Basic Science(Physics)

1 Kempraju M.Sc Assistant Professor
2 Mohankumar M.Sc Assistant Professor

DEPARTMENT:Basic Science (Mathematics)

1 Shobha B S M.Sc Assistant Professor
2 Bhagyashree M.Sc Assistant Professor
3 Amrutha M.Sc Assistant Professor
4 Nandeesha M.Sc Assistant Professor
5 Shashidhara M.Sc Assistant Professor
6 Abhilash M.Sc Assistant Professor

Non Teaching Staff

1 Mahendrakumar DIP In ME Instructor
2 Nagraj D S DIP In ME Foreman
3 Lakshmeesha S K DIP In EE Instructor
4 Babithi S C DIP In EC Instructor
5 Keerthi BE CiV Instructor
6 Venugopal B.Sc in CHE Instructor
7 Lokanatha B.Sc in PHY Instructor
8 Raghu B.Sc in CS Instructor

Administrtive Staff

1 Vishwanath R L BA A O
2 Krishnamurthy M.Sc O S
3 Amarnath M.Lib Librarien
4 Leelamurthy B.Lib Asst.Librarien
5 Somashekar H S PUC SDA
6 Shridhara SSLC Attander
7 Shivanna SSLC Diver
8 Gangamma   Sweeper
9 Lashmamma   Sweeper
10 Sannamma   Sweeper
  Lashmamma   Sweeper